logo
D.A.V. Public School
THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT, H.R. - 132105
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Staff And Faculty  

A team of well qualified and experienced staff with a missionary zeal are striving to the utmost to inculcate these qualities and virtues by example rather than by precept, by Love rather than by following dogmatic methods.

LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS
 

1. Principal                                                          Mrs.Ritu Dilbagi                                                                       MSc.(Maths)., MEd.
 
SUPERVISIORS
2. Incharge (Sr. Sec. Wing)& HOD Science                Mrs.S.Singhal M.Sc.(Chem.), M.Phill.,B.Ed
3. Incharge (Sec.Wing IX-X )& HOD Eng.                    Mrs. N.Khurana M.A.,M.Ed.
4. Incharge (Middle Wing VI-VIII )& HOD SST.              Mrs.N.Arora M.A.,B.Ed.
5. Incharge (Primary Wing  )                                         Mrs.S.Sachdeva M.A.,B.Ed.
   
   
ENGLISH FACULTY  
6..Mrs. Sunita Munjal M.A(English), M.Phil, B.Ed
   
7.Mrs. Kamlesh Oberoi M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
8 .Mr. Vikram Mann M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
9. Mrs. Kusum Jangra M.A. (English), B.Ed, M.Phil
   
11. Mrs. Shikha Singla M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
12.Ms. Poonam Mongia M.A. B.Ed.
   
13.Mrs. Pooja  M,A,, BEd.
   
HINDI FACULTY  
14. Dr. Satvir Singh (HOD Hindi/Sanskrit) M.A. (Skt), Ph.D.,B.Ed, NET
   
15. Mr. J.C.Sharma M.A, M.Ed.
   
16 Dr. Mrs. Anuradha Sharma M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed,Ph.D.
   
17. Mrs. Ashu Sehgal M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
   
18. Mrs. Shashi Kaushik M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, M.Ed.
   
19. Mrs. Anita Phutela M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. NTT(Diploma)
   
20. Mrs. Shaloo Sehgal M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, M.Phil
   
21. Mrs. Mukesh Ahlawat M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, NTT
   
22. Mr. Shish Pal M.A(Hindi)., M.A(Skt.), B.Ed.
   
MATHMATICS  
23. Mrs. Anu Maheshwari ( HOD) M. Sc. (Maths), MPhil., B.Ed
   
24. Mr. Bhupinder Kumar M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
   
25.Mrs. Anjana Goel MSc (Maths)., BEd.
   
26. Mrs. Reena Gupta BSc. BEd.
   
27. Mrs. Aarti Arora BSc.,BEd.
   
28. Mrs. Mamta Sharma B.Sc,B.Ed
   
29. Ms. Anju Rani M.A.(Eng).,B.Ed.,PGDCA
   
30. Ms. Shama Girdhar B.A.,B.Ed
   
31. Mrs. Ashu Rani B.A., B.Ed.
   
32. Mrs. Arti Sethi B.A.(Maths), M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.
PHYSICS  
33. Mrs. Alka Aggarwal (HOD) M.Sc. (Physics), M.Phill, B.Ed
   
34.Mrs.Arachana Dureja M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed
   
35.Dr.K.K.Narayan M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed, Ph.D.
   
36. Mr. Satish MSc. (Physics), BEd.
   
GENERAL SCIENCE  
37. Mrs. Renu Ghangas M.Sc.(BIO), B.Ed
   
38. Mrs. Anju Mehta B.Sc., B.Ed
   
39. Mrs. M. Shreedhar B.Sc.(Med.), B.Ed
   
40. Mrs. Kusum Lata B.Sc.,B.Ed
   
41. Mrs. Geeta Sehgal B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed
   
42. Mrs. Sanjula Kakkar M.Sc.,B.Ed
   
43. Mrs. Mohita M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
   
CHEMISTRY  
44 .Mrs. Bindiya MSc., BEd.
   

SOCIAL SCIENCE/ ECONOMICS

 
45. Mrs. Madhu Singla  M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed
   
46. Mrs. Savita Bansal MSc.(Geo.)., B.Ed
   
47. Mrs. Shashi Bhatia M.A(History)., B.Ed
   
48. Mrs. Urvashi B.A., BEd.
   
49.  Mrs. Nafisa M.A.,M.Phil,B.Ed.
   
50. Mrs. Sarita Vats MA(Pol Sc.,English), M.Phil., B.Ed.
   
51. Mrs.Sumedha M.Phil(Sociology),B.Ed.
   
52. Mrs. Jyoti M.A.,B.Ed.
   
53. Ms. Ritu Saini M.A.,B.Ed.
   
COMMERCE FACULTY  
54. Mrs. Prabha Sharma (H.O.D) M.Com., B.Ed
   
55.  Mrs.Sushila Chhabra Mcom., B.Ed
   

COMPUTER SCIENCE & IT

 
56. Mrs. Ruchi Chawla(H.O.D) MCA,M.Sc,BEd.
   
57. Mr. Deepak Sharma Certificate Hardware & Networking, B.A., PGDCA,CCNA
   

58.Mrs..Komal Batra

MCA,M.Phil
   
59. Mrs. Vibha Atri  
PRIMARY SECTION  
60. Mrs. Kiran Relhan Hr. Sec, NTT
   
61 Mrs. Suman Goel B.A.,B.Ed.,NTT
   
62 Mrs. Manju Malhotra BA-II, NTT, Parbhakar
   
63. Mrs. Seema Ahuja B.A.,  B.Ed
   
64. Mrs. Bharti Shori M.A.(HINDI),B.Ed
   
65..Mrs. Sneh Mor B.A, B.Ed
   
66.Mrs. Seema Sehgal B.Com, B.Ed.
   
67.  Mrs. Neeru Bala M.A.(HINDI),B.Ed.
   
68.  Ms.Surbhi Chugh M.Com.,B.Ed.,N.T.T
   
69. Mrs Kiran Vashisth M.A, B.Ed,
   
MUSIC FACULTY  
70. Mrs. Sandhya (HOD) M.A.(Instrumental), Diploma in Kathak
   
PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY  
71. Mr. Chitra Kumar   (H.O.D) M.P.Ed, NIS(cc)
   
72 Mr. Parveen Kadiyan B.A(MATH), B.P.Ed., NIS Diploma (Swimming),M.A(PHE)
   
73. Mr. Rajesh Kumar M.A(Sociology)., M.P.Ed
   
ART & PAINTING/SUPW  
74. Dr.(Hon.) Anu Kalra(HOD) D.Litt. M.A(Drawing & Painting), M.A.(History),NTT ,B.Ed.
   
LIBRARY  
75. Mr. Tej Singh M.A., M.Lib and Inf.Sc.
   
INFIRMARY  
76 .Dr. Mrs. N. Saini BAMS, MBA (Health Care)
  Medical Officer
ADMN STAFF  
77.Mr. J.B. Vashisth B.A.
   
78.Mr. Chatter Singh B.A.
   
79. Mr. Rajender Singh BA, MA, Art and Craft Diploma
   
80.Mrs. Santosh B.A., M.A.(Hindi) ,B.Ed.
   
81.Mrs. Anju Sharma B.Com, M.A.(Eco.), PGDCA