logo
D.A.V. Public School
THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT H.R. - 132105
Latest News  
 
Staff And Faculty  

A team of well qualified and experienced staff with a missionary zeal are striving to the utmost to inculcate these qualities and virtues by example rather than by precept, by Love rather than by following dogmatic methods.

LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS
 

1. Principal                                                          Mrs.Ritu Dilbagi                                                                       MSc.(Maths)., MEd.
 
SUPERVISIORS
2. Incharge (Sr. Sec. Wing)& HOD Science                Mrs.S.Singhal M.Sc.(Chem.), M.Phill.,B.Ed
3. Incharge (Sec.Wing IX-X )& HOD Eng.                    Mrs. N.Khurana M.A.,M.Ed.
4. Incharge (Middle Wing VI-VIII )& HOD SST.            Mrs.N.Arora M.A.,B.Ed.
5. Incharge (Primary Wing  )                                    Mrs.S.Sachdeva M.A.,B.Ed.
   
   
ENGLISH FACULTY  
6..Mrs. Sunita Munjal M.A(English), M.Phil, B.Ed
   
7.Mrs. Nirupama Bansal M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
8.Mrs. Kamlesh Oberoi M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
9 .Mr. Vikram Mann M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
10 Mrs. Kusum Jangra M.A. (English), B.Ed, M.Phil
   
11. Mrs. Manju Bajaj M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
12. Mrs. Shikha Singla M.A. (English), B.Ed
   
13.Ms. Poonam Mongia M.A. B.Ed.
   
14.Mrs. Pooja  M,A,, BEd.
   
HINDI FACULTY  
15. Mr. J.C.Sharma (HOD) M.A, M.Ed.
   
16. Mrs. Nirupama Malhotra M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
   
17. Dr. Satvir Singh (HOD Sanskrit) M.A. (Skt), Ph.D.,B.Ed, NET
   
18 Dr. Mrs. Anuradha Sharma M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed,Ph.D.
   
19. Mrs. Ashu Sehgal M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
   
20. Mrs. Shashi Kaushik M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, M.Ed.
   
21.. Mrs. Anita Phutela M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. NTT(Diploma)
   
22. Mrs. Shaloo Sehgal M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, M.Phil
   
23. Mrs. Mukesh Ahlawat M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
   
24. Mr. Shish Pal M.A(Hindi)., M.A(Skt.)MPhil., B.Ed.
   
25.Mr. Rajeev Verma Shastri, M.A. BEd.
   
MATHMATICS  
26. Mr. Bhupinder Kumar M.A. (Maths), B.Ed
   
27. Mrs. Anu Maheshwari ( HOD) M. Sc. (Maths), MPhil., B.Ed
   
28.Mrs. Anjana Goel MSc (Maths)., BEd.
   
29. Mrs. Reena Gupta BSc. BEd.
   
30. Mrs. Aarti Arora BSc.,BEd.
   
31. Mrs. Mamta Sharma B.Sc,B.Ed
   
32. Ms. Anju Rani B.A.,B.Ed.,PGDCA
   
33 Ms. Shama Girdhar B.A.,B.Ed
   
34. Mrs. Ashu Rani B.A., B.Ed.
   
35. Mrs. Arti Sethi B.A.(Maths), M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.
PHYSICS  
36. Mrs. Alka Aggarwal (HOD) M.Sc. (Physics), M.Phill, B.Ed
   
37.Mrs.Arachana Dureja M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed
   
38.Dr.K.K.Narayan M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed, Ph.D.
   
39. Mr. Satish MSc. (Physics), BEd.
   
GENERAL SCIENCE  
40 Mrs. Renu Ghangas M.Sc., B.Ed
   
41. Mrs. Anju Mehta B.Sc., B.Ed
   
42 Mrs. M. Shreedhar B.Sc.(Med.),M.A(Eng.), B.Ed
   
43. Mrs. Kusum Lata B.Sc.,B.Ed
   
44. Mrs. Geeta Sehgal B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed
   
45. Mrs. Sanjula Kakkar M.Sc.,B.Ed
   
46. Mrs. Mohita M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
   
CHEMISTRY  
47 .Mrs. Bindiya MSc., BEd.
   

SOCIAL SCIENCE/ ECONOMICS

 
48. Mrs.Renu Bansal M.A., BEd.
   
49. Mrs. Madhu Singla  M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed
   
50. Mrs. Savita Bansal MSc.(Geo.)., B.Ed
   
51. Mrs. Shashi Bhatia M.A(History)., B.Ed
   
52. Mrs. Urvashi B.A., BEd.
   
53 Mrs. Nafisa M.A.,M.Phil,B.Ed.
   
54. Mrs. Sarita Vats MA(Pol Sc.,English), M.Phil., B.Ed.
   
55.Mrs.Sumedha M.Phil(Sociology),B.Ed.
   
56. Mrs. Upma Sharma MSW L.L.B.
   
57. Mrs. Jyoti M.A.,B.Ed.
   
58. Ms. Ritu Saini M.A.,B.Ed.
   
COMMERCE FACULTY  
59. Mrs. Prabha Sharma (H.O.D) M.Com., B.Ed
   
60 Mrs.Sushila Chhabra Mcom., B.Ed
   

COMPUTER SCIENCE & IT

 
61. Mr. R. P. Rathi (H.O.D) MCA,M.Sc.,B.Ed.,PG Diploma in System Management
   
62. Mrs. Ruchi Chawla MCA,M.Sc,BEd.
   
63 Mr. Deepak Sharma A+, N+,MCSC, CCNA,MSc.
   

64.Mrs..Komal Batra

MCA,M.Phil
   
PRIMARY SECTION  
65. Mrs. Kiran Relhan Hr. Sec, NTT
   
66 Mrs. Suman Goel M.A., B.Ed
   
67 Mrs. Manju Malhotra BA-II, NTT, Parbhakar
   
68. Mrs. Seema Ahuja B.A., N.T.T, B.Ed
   
69. Mrs. Bharti Shori N.T.T, B.A.,B.Ed
   
70 Mrs. Kamal Chugh B.A, N.T.T, B.Ed
   
71..Mrs. Sneh Mor B.A, B.Ed
   
72.Mrs. Seema Sehgal B.Com, B.Ed.
   
73 Mrs. Neeru Bala M.A.,B.Ed.
   
74.Ms.Surbhi Chugh M.Com.,B.Ed.,N.T.T
   
75. Mrs Kiran Vashisth M.A, B.Ed,
   
MUSIC FACULTY  
76 Mrs. Sandhya (HOD) M.A.(Instrumental), Diploma in Kathak
   
PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY  
77 Mr. Chitra Kumar   (H.O.D) M.P.Ed, NIS(cc)
   
78. Mr. Y. Tyagi M.A.(Eco), B.P.Ed,N.I.S.(EE)
   
79 Mr. Parveen Kadiyan B.A(MATH), B.P.Ed., NIS Diploma (Swimming)
   
80. Mr. Surat Singh Army Retired
   
81. Mr. Rajesh Kumar M.A(Sociology)., M.P.Ed
   
82.Mr.K.Dhiman B.P.Ed
   
83. Mr.Arun B.P.Ed
   
ART & PAINTING/SUPW  
84 Dr.(Hon.) Anu Kalra(HOD) D.Litt. M.A(Drawing & Painting), M.A.(History),NTT ,B.Ed.
   
LIBRARY  
85. Mr. Tej Singh M.A., M.Lib and Inf.Sc.
   
INFIRMARY  
86 .Dr. Mrs. N. Saini BAMS, MBA (Health Care)
  Medical Officer
ADMN STAFF  
87.Mrs. C. Kala B.A, MA (Pursuing)
   
88.Mr. J.B. Vashisth B.A.
   
89.Mr. Chatter Singh B.A.
   
90. Mr. Rajender Singh BA, MA, Art and Craft Diploma
   
91.Mrs. Santosh B.A., M.A.(Hindi) ,B.Ed.
   
92.Mrs. Anju Sharma B.Com, M.A.(Eco.), PGDCA