logo
D.A.V. Public School
THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT
Latest News  
  • New Topics in Forums : CYBER AWARNESS & Reactions used for Conversions in Organic Chemistry
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

DAV Public School, Thermal Colony, Panipat was established in 1986 on the initiative of Haryana State Electricity Board. The
Read More

Principal's Message

With God’s grace, great initiative courage, unshakable faith & indomitable will power of   Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

27/09/2005
Name : ADITYA SINGH DUHOON
Father Name : SANJAY MOHAN DUHOON
Mother Name : ANITA DUHOON
Class :6 | Section : A4

30/09/1999
Name : ANJALI SHARMA
Father Name : DATARAM SHARMA
Mother Name : USHA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : A4

01/10/2003
Name : BHAWANA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SANTOSH
Class :8 | Section : A3

28/09/2004
Name : ANSH
Father Name : RUPINDER
Mother Name : SARLA
Class :6 | Section : A4

28/09/2009
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : VIRENDER
Mother Name : PINKI
Class :2 | Section : A2

27/09/2004
Name : ANKUSH
Father Name : CHAND RAM
Mother Name : MENKA
Class :6 | Section : A2

01/10/2001
Name : KAMAL SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : ANURADHA
Class :11 | Section : A2

27/09/2011
Name : KEVIN
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM SHARMA
Class :UKG | Section : A2

29/09/1999
Name : ANJU DHANKHAR
Father Name : NARENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : PINKY
Class :12 | Section : A4

01/10/1999
Name : ANSHUL
Father Name : JOGINDER PAL
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :12 | Section : A3

30/09/2003
Name : MOHIT
Father Name : PARVESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMITRA
Class :7 | Section : A3

28/09/2005
Name : DEV
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONIKA
Class :6 | Section : A1

27/09/2005
Name : HARSH DHANDA
Father Name : NARENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :6 | Section : A4

30/09/2009
Name : RIYA CHOPRA
Father Name : KARMVEER CHOPRA
Mother Name : REKHA CHOPRA
Class :2 | Section : A2

28/09/2006
Name : NIKUNJ
Father Name : ASHOK K SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : A2

27/09/2000
Name : PARIT BISHT
Father Name : DINESH
Mother Name : KANTA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : A1

01/10/2011
Name : YASH INSAN
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA RANI
Class :LKG | Section : A1

01/10/2008
Name : RITIK
Father Name : SUNIL DUTT
Mother Name : RITU RANI
Class :3 | Section : A3

01/10/2002
Name : NISHANT DAHIYA
Father Name : JAGDISH DAHIYA
Mother Name : SONIA DAHIYA
Class :8 | Section : A3

01/10/2002
Name : HARSHIT GARG
Father Name : SATISH GARG
Mother Name : RITU GARG
Class :9 | Section : A1

01/10/2004
Name : LALIT
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : NIRMALA
Class :7 | Section : A1

30/09/2010
Name : UJJWAL
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA RANI
Class :1 | Section : A1

28/09/2000
Name : RINKEE DEBNATH
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR DEBNATH
Mother Name : MINUTI DEBNATH
Class :11 | Section : A4

27/09/2004
Name : SHIVANI DEHRAN
Father Name : RAMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :6 | Section : A1

01/10/2003
Name : RONAK SINGH
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SARASWATI
Class :8 | Section : A3

29/09/2004
Name : PRIYANSHU
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :7 | Section : A1

30/09/2005
Name : UTTAM SINGH
Father Name : RAJENDER SINGH
Mother Name : DEVI
Class :5 | Section : A2

01/10/2008
Name : NAMAN
Father Name : MUKESH BIZLAIN
Mother Name : ANITA BIZLAIN
Class :3 | Section : A3

30/09/2004
Name : UDHAM
Father Name : HARPAL
Mother Name : ROSHANI
Class :6 | Section : A1

27/09/2009
Name : SAKSHAM
Father Name : VIJAY RANA
Mother Name : SARITA RANI
Class :3 | Section : A1

29/09/2004
Name : AJIT
Father Name : JANAK RAJ
Mother Name : NEELAM DEVI
Class :7 | Section : A4

01/10/2002
Name : SURAJ GULIA
Father Name : R S GULIA
Mother Name : RITU
Class :9 | Section : A1

01/10/2001
Name : VANSHIKA BHATIA
Father Name : ANIL BHATIA
Mother Name : JOSHILA BHATIA
Class :10 | Section : A2

01/10/2002
Name : AASHISH
Father Name : DHARMENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :7 | Section : A2

30/09/2001
Name : PRINCE
Father Name : SANJEEV SHARMA
Mother Name : SANTOSH DEVI
Class :12 | Section : A2

30/09/2005
Name : VANSH
Father Name : KRISHAN SATIYA
Mother Name : RASHMI SETIYA
Class :6 | Section : A2

28/09/2002
Name : VISHVA JEET
Father Name : RAJENDER SINGH
Mother Name : KAMLESH
Class :9 | Section : A1

30/09/2010
Name : KIRITISH .T
Father Name : THIYAGARAJAN.S
Mother Name : SASIKALA
Class :1 | Section : A1
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Congrats ! Our School bagged 15 gold medals & overall trophy in JUDO Championship 2016 organised by Dist. JUDO Association.

     
  • Respected all Enjoy the glimpses of the inauguration of "Best out of Waste Garden in School" for the encouragement of young artists kindly like & share the video from the link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B4BxW8sN6gY

     
  • Congrats In CBSE Result X 2016 10 CGPA 28 Students 9-9.8 CGPA 40 Students 7-8.8 CGPA 74 Students.

     
  • Congrats In CBSE Result XII 2016 our students Poulomi Science topper 95.4% & Shreya Commerce topper 95.4% and 38 Students above 90%, 67 students 75-89% and 83 students 60-74% Marks.

     
  • Admission Criteria Click here

     
  • Congratulations!!! Highest Number 17 students qualified prestigious JEE Advance 2016 and Rahul Singh scored 299 highest in the region.

     
  • Extra Sports classes are running in our school for our school students and outsiders after school hours from 4:PM to 6PM daily interested students can join them.

     
  • Congratulations 11 students have cleared Eduheal Olympiad and 2 students selected for International Olympiad Training Camp.