logo
D.A.V. Public School
THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT H.R. - 132105
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT 132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY, PANIPAT

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY PANIPAT -132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY PANIPAT -132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY PANIPAT -132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

THERMAL COLONY PANIPAT -132105

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

DAV Public School, Thermal Colony, Panipat was established in 1986 on the initiative of Haryana State Electricity Board. The
Read More

Principal's Message

With God’s grace, great initiative courage, unshakable faith & indomitable will power of   Read More

Happy Birthday

24/08/2005
Name : AKSHIT
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : KANTA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : A3

25/08/2010
Name : ANGEL
Father Name : SAMER SINGH
Mother Name : NEERAJ
Class :1 | Section : A2

23/08/2000
Name : AJAY SINGH
Father Name : RAMESH
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :10 | Section : A3

22/08/2008
Name : CHIRAG GERA
Father Name : RAKESH GERA
Mother Name : MONIKA GERA
Class :3 | Section : A2

21/08/2003
Name : JATIN
Father Name : NARENDER
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :8 | Section : A4

23/08/2001
Name : HITESH KUMAR
Father Name : JAI PARKASH
Mother Name : GUDDI DEVI
Class :10 | Section : A4

24/08/2000
Name : LOVELY RAWAL
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI
Class :10 | Section : A5

23/08/2008
Name : LAKSHIT CHOPRA
Father Name : ASHOK CHOPRA
Mother Name : SUSHMANA CHOPRA
Class :3 | Section : A1

23/08/2004
Name : NIKUNJ ARORA
Father Name : PARVEEN KR ARORA
Mother Name : KAMLESH ARORA
Class :7 | Section : A4

22/08/2008
Name : SUMEET
Father Name : NAVEEN SHARMA
Mother Name : EKTA SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : A2

21/08/2001
Name : SACHIN SHARMA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SYAMO DEVI
Class :11 | Section : A3

25/08/2010
Name : SAKSHAM
Father Name : SAMER SINGH
Mother Name : NEERAJ
Class :1 | Section : A2

21/08/2011
Name : Ishaan Pahwa
Father Name : Anil Kumar
Mother Name : Jyoti Rani
Class :LKG | Section : A2

23/08/2000
Name : SUBHRANSHU MISHRA
Father Name : HIMANSHU MISHRA
Mother Name : BISOJEETA MISHRA
Class :11 | Section : A2

24/08/2011
Name : KRISH
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :UKG | Section : A2

21/08/2001
Name : SAMRITI
Father Name : MUKESH SHARMA
Mother Name : GEETA
Class :9 | Section : A4

21/08/2005
Name : SARTHAK ARORA
Father Name : CHARANJEET ARORA
Mother Name : AVINASH ARORA
Class :6 | Section : A2

21/08/2007
Name : KRISH GERA
Father Name : VIJAY GERA
Mother Name : NEERU GERA
Class :4 | Section : A1

21/08/2004
Name : VIVEK KUMAR
Father Name : BANSI LAL
Mother Name : MEENA
Class :8 | Section : A3

25/08/2002
Name : ANSHUL
Father Name : SURENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH RANI
Class :9 | Section : A5

22/08/1999
Name : SHUBHAM SINGH
Father Name : KARAMBEER
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :12 | Section : A4

22/08/2002
Name : SOHAM TAYAL
Father Name : ANAND TAYAL
Mother Name : HEMLATA
Class :10 | Section : A4

21/08/2010
Name : VANSHIKA
Father Name : VIKAS
Mother Name : RITU
Class :1 | Section : A2

24/08/2003
Name : ABHINANDAN
Father Name : S S ARORA
Mother Name : SHALINI ARORA
Class :8 | Section : A1

25/08/2005
Name : ARJUN MALIK
Father Name : RUPAK MALIK
Mother Name : ANJU MALIK
Class :7 | Section : A1

25/08/2010
Name : V.NAGARAJ
Father Name : V.VENKATESAN
Mother Name : C.PRIYA
Class :1 | Section : A2
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Bharat Martial Arts Khel Ratna Award Championship was organised by Bharat Martial Arts Development Board under the Aegis of World Organizer of Martial Arts USA from July 20 to July 23,2017Our school students proved their mettle by winning 12Gold, 14Silver & 24 Bronze Medals and were Declared first in Haryana at National Level.

     
  • Elated to share Student Sanjoli Bagged AIR 260 and position of District topper and highest number 8 students qualified prestigious IIT 2017.

     
  • CBSE Class XII (2016-17) Result Synopsis

      Download
  • With all blessings of Almighty & best wishes CBSE XII Result 2017 in Science: Sanjoli Narang 97.4% Commerce:Mehak 94.6 & Humanities:Abhilasha 89.8% Pass Percentage 92.27%.

     
  • Sanjoli Narang, a student of Class 12, bagged II Position in All India Engineering Aptitude Test. She was honoured and given a Cash Prize of Rs. 5 Lakhs at Graphic Era Hill University, Dehradun by the Chief Guest - Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat-Education Minister, Uttrakhand on May, 28.

     
  • To Watch Glimpses of School Click the following link.

    https://youtu.be/oJBZm_2kfPg

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wqqx3ko2qhc

     
  • Registration Open ! For session 2017-18 for classes Nursery to IX & XI ( Medical, Non- Medical, Commerce & Humanities). Limited Seats Available & Admission Strictly On Merit Basis. To have glimpses of day to day activities kindly visit School's Page:-https://m.facebook.com/DAV-Thermal-Panipat-Haryana-India-1…/

     
  • Congratulations 15 students qualified JEE Mains 2017.

     
  • Congrats ! Our School bagged 15 gold medals & overall trophy in JUDO Championship 2016 organised by Dist. JUDO Association.

     
  • Respected all Enjoy the glimpses of the inauguration of "Best out of Waste Garden in School" for the encouragement of young artists kindly like & share the video from the link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B4BxW8sN6gY

     
  • Admission Criteria Click here